Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the 'Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13', on the Protection of Personal Data, all personal data you provide will be incorporated and will be processed in the files owned by Aline Moreira, in order to manage, administer and maintain the Services provided and / or contracted, as well as to keep you informed, even by electronic means, about issues related to the activity of the online store and its services.

At any time you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data by email to hello@felfloat.es.

Data Protection

In Feel Float we treat the information you provide us in order to provide you with the

requested service and make your billing. The data provided will be retained.

while maintaining the commercial relationship or for the time necessary to

comply with legal obligations and address the possible responsibilities that

could derive from the fulfillment of the purpose for which the data were

collected. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a

legal obligation.

In compliance with the provisions of the 'Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), as a client of the Feel Float website you can at any time exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, communicating by email to hello@felfloat.es.

If you believe that you have not obtained full satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a claim with the national control authority by addressing the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C / Jorge Juan, 6 - 28001 Madrid.

We will also request your authorization to offer you products and services.

related to those hired and loyalty as a customer.

Brief explanation of the purpose with which we treat your personal data:

QUESTION: Why do we need your name and contact details?

ANSWER: In order to send your purchase and fulfill our contract. It would be very, very difficult, to send an order without the contact details.

QUESTION: Why do we need your phone number and email?

ANSWER: So you can know when your order will arrive and fulfill our contract.

QUESTION: Why do we need to send you information and advertising by email?

ANSWER: We also don't like to open our mailbox and find twenty advertising emails ... We promise not to be this heavy and just send newsletter with your permission.

QUESTION: Why do we need your bank details?

ANSWER: To fulfill the contract of sale with you.

We commit to:

Just use your data to improve your experience.

Protect your data as if it were ours. Without foolishnesses!

Your information will not be stored, if we do not need it, it will be deleted.

Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that, through your internet browser, are transmitted to your computer so that our system can recognize your browser and thus offer better navigation features, such as recommended products or products stored in your basket from one visit to another.

We may collect information, with our own and third-party cookies, about your computer, including, where appropriate, your IP address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data on how you navigate our website. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive.

Cookies help us improve our website and provide a better and more personalized service. Specifically, they allow us to:

Make an estimation on numbers and use patterns.

Store information about your preferences and customize our website in accordance with your individual interests.

Accelerate your searches.

You can refuse to accept cookies by activating the configuration in your browser that allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this configuration, you may not be able to access certain parts of the Website or you cannot take advantage of any of our services. Unless you have adjusted your browser settings to reject cookies, our system will produce cookies when you connect to our site.



What types of cookies exist?



Own cookies: Those that we send to your computer or terminal from our website.

Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to your computer or terminal from a domain or a web page that is not managed by us, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

Session cookies: These are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while accessing our website.

Persistent cookies: They are a type of cookies in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a certain period of time, and can range from a few minutes to several years.

Analysis cookies: Those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of our website. For this, we analyze the navigation on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services we offer.

Advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that are on our website based on criteria such as the edited content or the frequency in which the ads are displayed or depending on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows to develop a specific profile to show the advertising based on it.

How can I disable cookies?

Most browsers indicate how to configure your browser to not accept cookies, to notify you every time you receive a new cookie, as well as to disable them completely. To control what use you want your information to be made, you can configure your terminal's browser in the way you deem most convenient for you.

In any case, we note that if technical and / or operational cookies are deactivated, the quality of the website may decrease or it may be more difficult to identify you.

We indicate the following links, where you can find more information about the different browsers:

Chrome

Explorer

Firefox

Safari

Privacy Policy of Social Networks:

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce ( LSSI-CE), Feel Float informs users that it has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, Instagram, with the main purpose of advertising its products and services.

 

The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by Feel Float, thus showing interest in the information that is published on the Network. By joining our page, you provide us with your consent for the treatment of those personal data published in your profile. The user can access at all times the privacy policies of the Social Network itself, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy. Feel Float has access to and processes that user's public information, especially his contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any file. In relation to the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, which you have and that can be exercised before Feel Float, according to the LOPD, you must take into account the following nuances:

Access: It will be defined by the functionality of the Social Network and the ability to access information from user profiles.

 

Rectification: It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Feel Float, for example, delete comments posted on the page itself. Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network.

 

Cancellation and / or Opposition: As in the previous case, it can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Feel Float, for example, ceasing to be attached to the profile.

 

Feel Float will perform the following actions:

 

Access to public profile information.

 

Publication in the user profile of all the information already published on the Feel Float page.

 

Send personal and individual messages through the Social Network channels.

 

Updates to the status of the page that will be published in the user's profile.

 

The user can always control his connections, eliminate the contents that cease to interest him and restrict with whom he shares his connections, for this he must access his privacy settings Publications. The user, once linked to the Feel Float page, may post comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of the same, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page, whether texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. that attempt or are likely to violate morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the Law. In these cases , Feel Float reserves the right to immediately remove the content, and may request permanent user blocking.

 

Feel Float will not be responsible for the contents that a user has freely published. The user must keep in mind that his publications will be known by the other users, so he himself is primarily responsible for his privacy. The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any file by Feel Float, but they will remain on the Social Network.

Contests and promotions

Feel Float reserves the right to conduct contests and promotions, in which the user attached to its page may participate. The bases of each of them, when using the Social Network platform, will be published therein. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and with any other applicable norm. The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or manage, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.

 

Advertising

Feel Float will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services, in any case, if you decide to process your contact information to perform direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be, complying with the legal requirements of the LOPD and the LSSI-CE.

 

The fact of recommending the RESTAURANT EL JARDI SL page to other users so that they too can enjoy promotions or be informed of their activity will not be considered publicity.

 

Here you have access to the links of your privacy policy of the Social Networks used by Feel Float:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/